Er. Kunal N Darade Secretary
Engineering College
Dr.Gajanan K.Kharate Principal
Engineering College

Achievement


Staff Achievements

 

Sr. No.

Faculty Name

Title

 Year

Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prof. N.L.Bhale

BOOK

New Edition launched

2011

 

Book Published

2012

 

papers

2009-2013

10 papers at International Journal + Conference

 

Award

2011

Recipient of “Best Maharashtra Engineering Teacher Award” for year 2010-11 by Engineering Education Foundation, Maharashtra 

Expert Talks

2009-2013

Has delivered talk for Teachers & Students at various national & International level seminar, STTP, Workshops and lecture series at

  • “Evolutionary Algorithms” International Lecture series, MIT Pune
  • “Research methodology”, AVCOE, Sangamner
  • “Research Trends in IT”, MET COE, Nashik
  • “Literature Survey”, SNJB Chandwad
  • “Preparing for Campus”, MCERC, Nashik
  • “Algorithm Analysis & Design”, A G Awate COE, Pune

Convener, Session Chair, Reviewer

 

2009-2013

Has served as convener, member, reviewer and session chair for various national and international conferences such as

  • HIS 2012,
  • NSER 2012
  • ICRTET 2012-13
  • ICORT, ICOST
  • IJACIR, ISSN-2277-4068
  • IJEDICT

Member BOS, University of Pune

 

2011

  • Member of Board of Studies in Computer Engineering, University of Pune Since 2011
  • Member of Board of Studies in Computer Science, University of Pune Since 2011

 

Training

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. G.L.Patil

 

 

 

 

Expert Talks

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Delivered talk for polytechnic student regarding

 

project implementation,

 

 

Teaching Awards

 

2008,

2009,

2012,

2015

Get appreciation for subject programming and

problem solving, Information Retrieval.

Papers

 

2010-

2015

National Journals:-03

International Journal: 02

Co-convener

2014

Has served as convener in Acumen Club Annual

Event

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Mrs. N.S. Ambekar

Teaching Award

2015

2016

2017

100 % Result in Cloud Computing

100 % Result in Software Modeling & Design

Gold medal and Topper in top 2% for NPTEL Course" Object Oriented Analysis and Design",Completed 8 course with Silver+Elite certification

Paper

2009-2020

International Journal: 05

International  Conference:03

National Conference :01

Training /

Workshop

2007-2020

FDP on “Fundamentals of Programming Language-II”

Attended 10+ workshops , 5+ Seminars,5+ FDPs

5

Mrs. S.H.Adke

Teaching Award

2012

2011

100 % Result  in management

Paper

2012

International Journal : 02

National Conference : 01

 

Workshop/ Training

2009-2014

Attended 10 + training and workshops 

FDP on “Fundamentals of Programming Language-II”

FDP on “Research Methodolgy”

FDP on “Management in IT principles and practices”

 

6

Mr. B. A. Ugale

Teacher Award

2012

2013

2013

100 % Bioinformatics

100 % FIM

100 % Software Engineering

Training

2012

 

 

2013

on "OOA & D UML Rational Software Architect" in MCERC.

 

On  " FT and RQM" IBM tools.

Workshop

2009- 2014

6 + workshops attended

7

Mr. R. V. Bag

Paper

 

International Conference - 00

International Journal - 00

 

Training

2015

 

 

 Awarded by MCOERC for 100% result in

Academic subjects.

Workshop

2015

FDP on Computer Graphics SE2015pattern.@

Shahu Maharaj COE, Pune

Guest Lecture

2014

Delivered Expert talk on Computer Networks

and Project Management @Gurukul Polytechnic

Nandgaon.

8

Ms. Pooja  S. Pandey

Paper

2012

International Journal - 03

International Conference - 01

Training

 

2010

 

On “Java” at NIIT

Workshop

2014-2017

7 workshops attended.

9

Mrs. S. K. Pawar

Paper

2015

International Journal- 01

Training

2011

2012

On “JAVA and ADVANCE JAVA” in Seed Infotech.

Workshop

2017

FDP attended on FPL-II”.

 

10

Ms. Shital Shewale

Paper

2016

2017

International - 02

 

Training

2017

 

 

on "Red Hat" at Network solution.

 

Workshop

2014 - 2017

Attended 3 workshops.

 

11

Mrs. Sonali V Patil

Paper

2016

 

International - 02

 

Training

2010

 

 

on "Software Testing and SQL(Oracle)" in Seed Infotech.

 

 

Student Achievements

Sr.No

Title

Date

Name

Year

Remark

1

A National Level Paper Presentation

7th March 2010

Gosavi Tejshree

B.E.

P.S.G.V.P.Mandal'sD.N.Patel College of Engineering

2

Equinox'09

13th & 14th of March 2009

Wable Shreekant

B.E.

K.K.Wagh Institvte of Engg. Edvucation & Research Nashik

3

Technofest 2012

2nd & 3rd March 2012

Kumavat Hitesh

B.E.

Sapkal Knowledge Hub's

4

A National Level Paper Presentation

12 Sept. to 14 sept. 2012

Pawar Priyanka

T.E.

Sandip Institut of Technology & Research Center, Nashik

5

A National Level Technical & General Awareness

12th &13th March 2013

Waerkar Ankita

T.E.

Sir Visvesvarya Institute of Technogy, Nashik

6

Metech '12

14 Sept. to 16 sept. 2012

Borade Shilpa

T.E.

MET's Institute Of Engineering Adgaon,Nashik


Events: Sports

       Students of the department had actively participated in inter collegiate competitions like sports, project, competition, paper presentation. Some of the proud moments to share B.E Girl students participated in inter-department competitions such as volleyball, table tennis, and carom and won 1st prize. B.E boys as well as T.E, S.E girls were the runner-up in inter-department Tug-of-War.

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of event

1.

Pratiksha Borkar nd team

Runner-up in Tug-of-War

2.

Rekha Gaidhani and team

Winner,1st Prize in Volley Ball

3.

Prajakta Chandwadkar

Winner,1st Prize in Table Tennis

4.

Neelam Bachav

Runner-up in Table Tennis

5.

Neelam Bachav and Poonam Bachav

Runner-up in carom

6.

Jay Chavanke and team

Runner-up in Tug-of-War


 Extracurricular

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of event

1.

Pratik Magar

1st prize in Photography

2.

Neelam Bachav and Poonam Bachav

2nd prize in Rangoli

3.

Ankita Kshirsagar

1st prize in Rangoli

4.

Vaibhav Ahire,Mahendra Hawale

Award for best anchor

5.

Pratiksha Borkar

2nd prize in Dhol pathak

2nd prize in district level chess competition at Ahmednagar

6.

Akshada Gaidhani, Chanda Tarle

Participated in Rising Youth Icon of the Year Competition by Ashoka Foundation

7.

Prajakta Chandwadkar

1st prize in National essay writing competition held by Kalpana youth Foundation

Certified as National Yoga Instructor with Grade A