Er. Kunal N Darade Secretary
Engineering College
Dr.Gajanan K.Kharate Principal
Engineering College

Traning Placement Cell

 

The Placement Cell of MCERC is energetic and pro-active to deliver best practices and out-come in the interest of the student fraternity. The students, Departmental TP coordinators jointly initiate the placement Process and work in the systematic way to help-out individual student.   

Students from all disciplines undergo career counseling by in-house faculties & a professional counselor throughout the year. The placement cell conducts various activities and workshops such as resume writing, interview skills, group discussions, aptitude tests and mock interviews for the students.

T&P cell is dedicated to offer placement opportunity every student. HR meeting and industry institute interactive session are regularly organized to increase awareness about industry expectations.

The students attend pre-placement talks organized by the companies which are then followed by tests and interviews in the college campus. Apart from this, the students are also given opportunities to do internships in different Industries.

There is a continuous interface between the alumni placed in the companies and the outgoing students of each year which enables the placement cell to obtain a current and valuable insight into the industry and facilitate the students with the best possible opportunities.

MCERC is active member of Nashik Engineering Colleges Consortium (NECC) which is established under the able guidance of Dr. G.K.Kharate in 2013. NECC is the accommodating all 17 Engineering college in Nashik district. The objective of NECC is to Pool the different Engineering Industries for recruitment of Fresh Engineering Graduates..

 

Goals and Objective:

• To enhance employability of the students to suit the industry perspective and to achieve their socio economic growth. .

• To train students to achieve 100% placement through devotion, optimistic approach and complete participation.

• To enhance practical proficiency, decision making skills and quality to meet out the corporate employment practice.

• To encourage students to plan for their potential career, aim setting which will develop them in good standard even after getting the job as a continuous process.

• To motivate interested students to prepare for higher studies and guiding them to take competitive examinations such as CAT, GATE, TOEFL, GRE, GMAT,MPSC,UPSC and IELTS.

Traning Activities

• The Placement Cell of Matoshri College of Engineering & Research Centre has been training students for preparing themselves against placement test and Interviews and providing them opportunities to get placed in leading MNC'S & Engineering Industries throughout the year.

• We train the students to develop the skills, knowledge and attitudes needed to make an effective start as a member of the management profession. General Training may cover the following areas. - Aptitude Development, Group Discussions, CV Preparation, General Interviews preparation, Earn while you learn programme, Leadership Skills, Personality Development, Orientation Programmes, Management Development Programmes, in Plant Training/ Summer Training.

• Institute is committed in grooming and providing best Talent to different Engineering Industries across the India.

 

Academic Year

Number of Students

Training Details & Contents

2011-12

163

48 hours of Training split into weekly 2 includes Quantitative, Analytical and verbal reasoning, English language, GD,PI and Basic Grooming know-Hows .

2012-13

257

60 hours of Training split into weekly 2 includes Quantitative, Analytical and verbal reasoning, English language, GD,PI and Basic Grooming know hows.

2013-14

329

100 hours of Training split into weekly 2 includes Quantitative, Analytical and verbal reasoning, English language, GD,PI and Basic Grooming know hows.

2014-15

700

100 hours of Training split into weekly 2 includes Quantitative, Analytical and verbal reasoning, English language, GD, PI and Basic Grooming know how.

2015-16

350

07day training programme for campus recruitment for all branched third year students (General Aptitude, Logical Reasoning,Vocab Building, Spoken English GD, PI ) 02 day training for BE students (all branches)-General Aptitude, Logical Reasoning,Vocab Buiding,Spoken English GD,PI

2016-17

396

07day training programme for campus recruitment for all branched third year students (General Aptitude, Logical Reasoning,Vocab Buiding,Spoken English GD,PI ) 04 day training for BE students (all branches)-General Aptitude, Logical Reasoning,Vocab Buiding,Spoken English GD,PI

 

Placement Activities

• TPC cell organizes on campus as well as pool campus drives every year. More than 50 well reputed industries frequently conduct campus drive.

• Our students are placed in well reputed companies like Infosys,TCS, Triveni Turbines, Persistent Systems, Mahindra, Bosch, BWR, NEXA, Sriram Group of Industries, Hi-Torque Weld,CMS-IT, Techno force, Rishbh Instrument, Torrent Power etc.

• The package of campus recruitment companies is around Rs.3 lacs per annum

2016-17 Batch- Placed Students

Name of student

Branch

Name of Company

Post

Patil Bhupesh

Computer

Deskera Software

Software Developer

Aakash Sharma

Computer

Sai Infocorp

Trainee Software Developer

Sohail Pathan

Computer

Opulent

Web   Developer

Sayali Devare

Computer

Doctronics Software

Digital Marketing

Swapnali Dive

Computer

Arete Tech,Nashik

Trainee Software Developer

Suraj Nandale

Computer

Arete Tech,Nashik

Trainee Software Developer

Deepika Mojad

Computer

Arete Tech,Nashik

Trainee Software Developer

Aniket More

Computer

Jp Solution, Nashik

Trainee Software Developer

Date Roshani Motiram

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Nikhil Somnath Gadakh

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Harshada  Gajanan Sahane

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Vaishnavi Pandurang Salunke

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Poojary Dayesh Sudhkar

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Pekhale Puja Atmaram

Computer

Zensar Tech

TCR Program

Monali Wagh

Computer

Epic

Development

Ms. Geetanjali Naidu

ETC

Opulent

Trainee Engineer

Mr. Sajan Panichkar

ETC

Amazon

Trainee Engineer

Mr. Pratik Rule

ETC

Datamatics

Trainee Engineer

Mr. Abhijeet Lokhande

ETC

Rishabh Instrument

Trainee Engineer

Jobanputra Akash

IT

Krawler Informaion Systems, Pune

Trainee Java Developer

Singh Shubham

IT

Krawler Informaion Systems, Pune

Trainee Java Developer

Yeolekar Saurabh

IT

Krawler Informaion Systems, Pune

Trainee Java Developer

Shirsath Mohini

IT

Zensar, Pune

Tcr Program

Shubham Sose

Electrical

Intelenet Global Services Pvt Ltd

Customer Service Associate

Vaibhav Neve

Electrical

Intelenet Global Services Pvt Ltd

Customer Service Associate

Sameer Dhapke

Electrical

Intelenet Global Services Pvt Ltd

Customer Service Associate

Kalyani Shinde

Electrical

Bankage Pvt Ltd

Trainee Engineer

Shital Kahandal

Electrical

Hi Torque

Trainee Engineer

Gamne Sidhhesh

Electrical

Hi Torque

Trainee Engineer

Sagar Jondhale

Electrical

Hi Torque

Trainee Engineer

Kapil Hadpe

Electrical

Z Tech

Trainee Engineer

Khobragade Ajinkya Anil

Mechanical

Amazon.Com

Service Associates

Abhijit Dhavle

Mechanical

High Torque Weld

Trainee Engineer

Jangale Ganesh

Mechanical

High Torque Weld

Trainee Engineer

Akshay Mapari

Mechanical

High Torque Weld

Trainee Engineer

Vaibhav Shinde

Mechanical

Amazon

Service Associate

Priyanka Chaudhary

Mechanical

Amazon

Service Associate

Manoj Walkchaure

Mechanical

Amazon

Service Associate

Trupti Muthal

Computer

Expertia

Trainee Engineer

Bharti Mandlik

Computer

Expertia

Trainee Engineer

Aditya Satpute

IT

Krios Pvt Ltd

Trainee Engineer

Swapnali Dive

Computer

Illusion Tech

Php

Priyanka Rayate

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Madhuri Deore

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Mayur Ghodke

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Dipti Gorde

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Nikita Malunjkar

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Sushmita Sardar

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Gauri Bairagi

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Vishakha  Kulkarni

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Minal Kajale

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Pallavi Patil

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Abolee Bhuse

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Ankita Sonawane

ETC

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Abhay Magade

Mech

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Priyanka Chaudhary

Mech

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Mukti Kadam

Mech

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Vanita Jagtap

Computer

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Aakansha Shirode

Computer

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Aditi Shahane

Computer

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Sujata Sonavane

Computer

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Bhagyashri Pathade

Computer

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Aakash Joban Putra

IT

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Shubham Singh

IT

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Himalaya Patil

IT

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Shahjad Shaikh

IT

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Avhad Poonam

IT

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Labhade Shubham

Electrical

Q-Spider

CSR Training

Mahajan Sachin B

ETC

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Vishwasrao Aniket

Computer

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Kulkarni Chaitali B

Computer

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Gite Shivani A

Computer

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Shubham Sose

Electrical

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Jondhale Sagar  B

Electrical

CMS

Desktop Engg.

Satpute Aditya Deepak

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Nanadale Suraj

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Gamne Siddhesh

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Petkar Shubham

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Rohit Pardeshi

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Akash Pawar

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Dinesh Kakane

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Neve Vaibhav A

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Malunjkar Mayur D

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Mane Aniket T

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Walunj Rahul B

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Kadam Kiran S

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Karande Jayesh S

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Zagade Sumit P

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Yevalkar Tejas B

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Patil Mayur K

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Dani Akshay V

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Patil Sandip M

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Mundke Ketan R

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Sagar Shinde

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Gaikwad Yogesh V

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Patil Supriya S

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Jagtap Vanita V

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Magar Rutuja S

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Kapadnis Kaveri K

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Shirode Aakanksha

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Arote Pooja S

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Borase Swati Ur

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Swapnali Dive

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Dhanashri Mundhe

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Bhagashree Poojari

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Madhuri Bare

Electrical

CMS

CSR Training

Rayate Priyanka S

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Malunjkar  Nikita

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Sardar Sushmita V

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Patil  Shubhangi D

ETC

CMS

CSR Training

Pratiksha Magar

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Falley Poonam A

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Sindhikar Vrushali

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Savkar Vrushali S

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Thakare Rucha E

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Deshpande Ashwini

IT

CMS

CSR Training

Ahire Sagar L

Computer

CMS

CSR Training

Shelake durgesh V

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Shinde Vaibhav V

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Phad Vishnuraj

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Aditya Dileep A

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Jagtap Rushikesh P

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Mirza Shahzad-

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Sawant Shashank

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Pawar Akshay V

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Mahesh Sangamnere

Mechanical

Bharat Wire

QC Engineer

Akshay Sinha

Electrical

Sriram Transport

Management Trainee

Mansuri Maksud

Mechanical

Sriram Transport

Management Trainee

Shinde Rahul A

Mechanical

Sriram Transport

Management Trainee

 

 

 

Our Alumni

Name of student

Name of Company

Designation

Nitesh Sarda

PSPL Ltd.,Pune

Software Developer

Bhimrao Ghule

PSPL Ltd.,Pune

Software Developer

Auti Krishna

Capgemini,Mumbai

Software Developer

Devidas R Gawali

IIT, Drd/R&D, Mumbai

Research Assistant

Rohit Shirsath

Nihilent Technologies Pvt.,Ltd.

System Engineer

Kalpesh Bhole

Emtech,Pune

Software Developer

Aher  Sandip Sukdev

Kadwa Polytechnic, Dindori,

Lecturer

Bachkar  Shashikant  K

Brainbow Brakes td., ,Pune

Trainee Engineer

Chaudari  Pradip    R

Sukiba, Pvt. Ltd. Nashik,

Quality Developer

Chavan    Ajinkya    K

Kadwa Polytechnic, Dindori,

Lecturer

Chormale   Vitthal   A

MCOERC,Nashik.

Assistant Professor

Dhimate  Tushar  Vilas

Vir Electro Engg Ltd,igatpuri

CNC Programer

Gawande  Rajaram   V

Dyecrubb Engineering, Mumbai

Asst.Engineer

Jadhav  Amit  Anil

Kadwa Polytechnic, Dindori,

Lecturer

Jagtap  Durgesh  D

Schneider Electric, ,Nashik

Production  Engineer

Khairnar  Prashant   V

Matoshri Aasrabai Polyt,Nashik.

Lecturer

Kharge  Sandip  B

Matoshri Aasrabai Polyt,Nashik.

Lecturer

Kumawat  Mayur   B

Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad.

Trainee Engineer

Lokhande Swapnil   V

Matoshri Aasrabai Polyt,Nashik.

Lecturer

More  Chetan   B

Mahindra Steels , Nashik.

Junior Engineer

Nagare  Nilesh   D

Efacec Pvt. Ltd. Ambad,  Nashik

Junior Engineer

Panchal  Krunal  D

Texofrab, Mumbai.

Trainee Engineer

Patil  Rahul  Devidas

Fashion Fabric Pvt Ltd, Surat-

Junior Engineer

Patil   Shailesh  M

Mahindra Nashik.

Junior Engineer

Pawar    Nitin  Gokul

Art Rubber India,  Nashik

Maintenance Engg.

Purkar   Rameshwar  

Puja Industries Pvt. Ltd, Nashik

Trainee Engineer

Shelke   Chetan  V

Indo German Tool Room

Tool Designer Trainee

Shinde   Ajay  Maruti

Reliable Auto, Nashik

Production  Engineer

Thok   Amol Ramnath

Samsung Industries.,Nashik

Design Developer

Uphade    Rakesh   D

Prathmesh Ceramics,Nashik

Trainee Engineer

Prasad Gawande

Paramatrix Tech

Software Developer

Arickmary David

Igate,Pune

Software Developer

Mayur Thakare

Mobileum (India) ,Mumbai

Software Developer

Abhijeet R. Sutar

Mitraz Financial Services Pvt.,

Software Developer

Jadhav Shekhar Sanjay

 Mylan, Sinner Midc,Nashik

Maintenance Engineer

Malode Varsha S

Matoshri Aasrabai Polytechnic,Nashik.

Lecturer

Sonavane Vinit Ra

Mylan, Sinner Midc,Nashik

Maintenance Engg

Shelar Nilesh Sanjay

GCOERC

Asst.Professor

Pingle Abhijeet Anil

Flow Industries Pvt. Ltd. ,Nashik

Design Engineer

Karekar Mandar S

 Catalis Packaging Gujarat

Design Department

Morzaria Viral

Lasya Noritee Pvt.Ltd.Mumbai

Sales Engineer

Ganguly Arnab

Merchant Navy

Trainee Engineer

Balsane  Santosh

Anant Industries, Nasik

Maintenance Engg

Bharambe Hemant

MSEB, Dindori

Operator

Bogir  Vilas

Ub Stainless Steel

Maintenance  Engg

Borse   Rahul

Bosch(Nasik)

Trainee Engineer

Dargode Sachin

Mac  Pharmatech, Sinner

Maintenance  Engg

Jadhav Suraj

Mylan Lab Nasik

Maintenance  Engg

Khandare Vishal

Bombay Electrics, Mumbai

Maintenance  Engg

Mausam Nipra

Mylan, Indore

Maintenance  Engg

Pandey Shubhankit

Bombay Electrics, Mumbai

Apprentice

Pawade Ashish

Bombay Electrics, Mumbai

Apprentice

Purbhe Sumitra

HAL(Nashik)

Apprentice

Rao Sujay

TCS, Pune

System Engineer

Shewale Vikrant

Mac Pharma Tech

Maintenance  Engg

Sonawane Nitin

Bosch(Nashik)

Trainee Engineer

Vibhute  Nilkanth

Ashoka Buildcon

Junior Engineer

Jadhav Sonali

Sapkal Knowledge Hub, Nasik

Lecturer

Khalkar Nilesh

Sapkal Knowledge Hub, Nasik

Lecturer

Kumbharde Deepak

K.K.Wagh Polytechnic Nasik

Lecturer

Patil Hemal

Varsha Patil Polytechnic

Lecturer

Pawar Mangesh

R.S Wagh Kadwa Polytechnic

Lecturer

Shinde Gorak

R.S Wagh Kadwa Polytechnic

Lecturer

Sonawane Shivraj

ITI College Sinner,

Principal

Suryavanshi Milind

Gopal Raoji Gulve Polytechnic

Lecturer

Jadhav Jadish

Prescient Automation Pune

Graduate Engineer

Kale Ashok

Finolex Cables, Pune

Graduate Engineer

Nakul Matsagar

Ashoka Buildcon

Graduate Engineer

Amit Pardeshi

Clover Infotech, Mumbai

Software Engineering

Deepak Gangurde

Reliance Big Tv, Ltd, Mumbai

Executive

Anuj Upadhye

Mylan, Sinner

Maintenance  Engg

Amir Inamdar

Mylan, Sinner

Maintenance  Engg

Aher Vijay S

Reylon Solar Pvt.Ltd.

Design Engineer

Shinde Gokul Ganpat

Infosys Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Kurne Pratik S

Triveni Turbines Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Patil Mohit Ashokrao

Triveni Turbines Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Gutte Amol Suresh

ONGC Mumbai

Trainee Engineer

Bhadane Tushar

Crompton Greave, Nasik

Apprentice

Borade Swapnil

Autocall Nasik

Trainee Engineer

Choudhari Kunal

Mphasis Pune

Tech Associate

Deore Lalit

Ukay Metal Ambad Nasik

Maintenance  Engg

Deshpande Pallavi

Mahadiscom

Assistant Engineer

Jadhav Anjali

Mahadiscom

Assistant Engineer

Jagtap Durgesh

Mahadiscom

Assistant Engineer

Kadam Krishna

Mylan Lab Nasik

Maintenance  Engg

Kapadi Bhushan

Siemens Ambad

Trainee

Khairnar Amol

Mahadiscom

Trainee

Patel Krushna

Mylan Lab Sinner Nasik

Project Engineer

Patil Indrajit

Private Electrical Contractor

Trainee

Peerzade Zeeshan

Protect Switchgear

Site Engineer

Pawar Sunil

Mahadiscom

AE

Shahane Pratik

Lear Auto Ambad

Apprentice

Sharma Vipul

SVIL Automation, Pune

Plc Programmer

Shinde Pravin

Patwin Engineering ,Pune

Project Engineer

Shirag Nair

Konark Engineering

Project Engineer

Sunny Kumar

Mylan Lab Sinner

Project Engineer

Thepne Dhanraj

MSEB

AE

Patil Manish

Indus Tower

Graduate Trainee

Ganesh Dawange

Zensar Tech,Pune

Software Developer

Mansi Gosavi

Eternus Solutions Pvt., Ltd.,

Trainee

Dnyanesh Chandratre

Eternus Solutions Pvt., Ltd., P

Trainee

Bhalerao Sheela

Tribro Softech,Hyderabad

Software Trainee

Yograj Shisode

Perennial Software, Pune

Software Developer

Amrutkar Pooja

Surya switch gear ,Nashik

Support Engineer

Bhadke Ram

Fins solution nashik

Support Engg

Chaudhari Chetan

Fins solution nashik

Support Engg

Dignesh Bhavsar

Unison Controls Pvt Ltd,Ahmedabad

Development Engg

Ghorpade Santosh

Devise Engineering Services, Pune

Electronics Engineerr

Ingole Amol

Kaizan automation ,pune

Support Engg

Kotkar Rahul

Excel projects and services

Electronics Engineer

Kotkar Rohit

Hitech solution ,Pune

Electronics Engineer

Kulkarni Shubhankar

Hitech solution ,Pune

Electronics Engineer

Mehta Neha

Cranesafe technologies,Mumbai

Marketing Co Ordi

Nagare Suvarna

Tatatelecom Service

Junior Engineer

Pokharkaar Amol

Adapt Fluidyne  pvt. ,Kothrud,Pune

Production Engineer

Sayyed Ruksar

TCS, Pune

Junior Engineer

Shankpal Monika

Monk Automation Satpur

Electronics Engineer

Shirude Harshal

E Bridge Technologies,pune

Software Developer

Vighne Snehal

Tata Telecom,Pune

Junior Engineer

Wagh Vikrant

Technocrats Industrial,

Marketing Executive

Waje Santosh

Fins Solution  Nashik

T Support Engineer

Baviskar Prashant S.

Tata Communication,

Junior Engineer

Borse Kunal C.

Orchid Scientific & Innovative ,Nashik

Service Engineer

Chavan Janardan T.

CEM-Elecromech, Pune.

Service Engg

Chewale Jyoti S

Data Interprizes, ,Nashik

Support Engineer

Jagzap Ashwini Di

Automation-Visionary Tech., Nashik.

Support Engineer

Jha Ajit Jivnath

Metro Telworks ,Ahmedabad

DT Engineer

Kumar Ashwini

Aress Software,Nasik

Support Engineer

Mohan Pramod M.

Onida,Thane

Junior Engineer

More Mita Rajendra

Cutting Tool –Agency, Nashik

Administration

More Pratik Shivaji

U.K. Laggage,Gonda

Production Supervisor

Nehate Dhiraj D

Ideal COE,Wada,Thane

Lecturer

Padalkar Prasad S.

IDBI Federal Life Insurance Co

Assistant Manager

Parab Ketan Suresh

Reliance,Thane

Java Developer,

Pawar Malati

Kkw Nashik

Technical Assistant

Kamjalge  Ratnakar

Mechatronics, Aurangabad

Quality Engineer

Raul Aditya Anil

Tan Swa Technology, Thane

Project Engineer

Raul Vineet Vasant

Telecom Network Solutions,Noida

Rf  Engineer

Salunke Sneha V

Tata Communication,Pune

Junior Engineer

Sawant Deepika D

Interfab Electronics Mumbai

Quality Engineer

Shah Priyal P

Logic Power Pune

Apllication Engineer

Shirsate Hitesh S.

Reliable Infotek,Mumbai

Network  Engineer

Subeesh Balkrishnan

Kandiwali, Mumbai

Production Engineer

Tarle Sunil Manik

ABB India Ltd,Satpur,Nasik

Production Engineer

Tuwar Dadasaheb G

Cotmac Electronics Pvt. Ltd.,Thane

Junior Engineer

Vishwakarma priyam

KKW Poly,Nashik

Lecturer

Zute Krushnal R

Onida,Thane

Junior Engineer

Mahale Rupali

Metaforge India Pvt. Ltd.

Office Administrator

Chothe Seema L

HCL,Bangalore

Trainee Engineer

Nikam Roshan P

Atocorp Pvt Ltd

Test Engineer

Sarode Pankaj N

Vedang Cellular Services Mumbai

DT Engineer

 

Major Recruiters

 

Recruiters

Accelon Technologies, Pune.

Amazon

Amdocs, Pune.

Aress Software Solutions, Nashik

Bosch Ltd., Nashik.

Capaegemini,Pune

CMS IT Solutions

Wipro Technology ,Pune

ESDS, Nashik

Eternous Solutions, Pune.

Financial Software & Systems, Thane.

HCL Technology

Helical Tech,Hydrabad

Mahindra & Mahindra

Srirram Group of Industries

Bharat Wire

NEXA

Nitor InfoTech, Pune

Para Matrix Technology, Mumbai

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune.

Quinnox, Pune.

Rushabh Instruments, Nashik

Syntel, Pune.

TCS, Pune

Webtech Developers,Pune

Winjit Technology ,Nashik

XL Dynamics, Mumbai

Zensar Technology, Pune.

Indus Tower, Mumbai

Infosys, Pune

Netwin Infosystem,Pune

Arete Technologies

Doctronics

Smyak Software

 

Photo Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Departmental Coordinators

S.N.

Departmental Coordinator

Department

Mail ID

Mobile number

01

Prof.Nilesh C.Ghuge

T.P.O

tpomatoshri@gmail.com

02532406605

02

Prof.Datta S.Shingate

Computer

datta.shingate@yahoo.co.in

9403531435

03

Prof.Rohit V. Bag

IT

rvbag@hotmail.com

9970434478

04

Prof. Vishwas Wadekar

E& TC Engg

vishwaswadekar@gmail.com

7798397309

05

Prof.Tejaswini More

Electrical

teju1790@gmail.com

9970852469

06

Prof.Lalit N.Patil

Mechanical 

llalitpatill@gmail.com

9960081688

07

Prof.Tushar Kankhre

Civil

tushar.rooney@gmail.com

9158636836

 

 

 

Matoshri College of Engineering & Research Center, Nashik

 

Training & Placement Rules

(2008 Batch onwards)

 

Rules and Regulations

All the students are instructed to kindly note the following rules and regulations for placement facilities:

1.      Students of semester VI (All the branches) are needed to submit a Registration Form to Departmental Training & Placement coordinator along with CV and Certificates.

2.      Only the registered students shall be eligible for placement facilities offered by the college.

3.      All the students have to submit their data in prescribed format- available with T & P coordinators of their class- to create soft copy of Students Database .

4.      Also students must keep on updating the data as and when results are declared/ instructions are given by T & P cell.

5.      T&P cell will not be responsible for any consequences due to lack of/ wrong data furnished by students; hence all are instructed to check their data before it is submitted to T & P.

6.      Students once selected for a company will not be allowed for another campus interview/ placement (in this regard T & P Cell’s decision shall be final).

7      Database should be verified by the respective Departmental TP coordinator.

8.  A student will be BLACKLISTED if :

A) He/She indulges in placement activities without being eligible for the same either for CAMPUS or pool CAMPUS.

B) Is found creating indiscipline of any kind during placement process.

C) He/She leaves the placement process in between.

D) He/She does not submit his/her record of OFF CAMPUS placement.

9.  Rules and regulations framed, time to time, by T&P cell will be binding to all the students.

 

 

 

 

T&P Officer

 

Matoshri College of Engineering & Research Center, Nashik

Placement Registration Form

Personal Information

Name of Department

 

Students Name

 

Address for Correspondence

 

 

 

Mobile no.

 

Mail ID

 

Academic Information

% Marks in SSC

 

in HSC

 

in Diploma

 

in 1st yr Engg

 

in 2nd yr Engg

 

          in 3rd  yr Engg

 

My Preference / Inclination(

1st Preference

Job / Higher Education / Self Employment / Other

2nd Preference

Job / Higher Education / Self Employment / Other

3rd Preference

Job / Higher Education / Self Employment / Other

4th Preference

Job / Higher Education / Self Employment / Other

I hereby declare that all the above information given by me is true to the best of my knowledge & belief. I also declare that I have read the RULES OF REGISTRATION carefully and accept those unconditionally. Please register me accordingly.

 

_______________________                                      ___________________________

Signature & Name of student                                                    Signature & Name of parent /guardian

 

 

For offices use only.

Application Received on:      /     /                              Registration Status: 1Approved

                                                                                                                          1 Rejected                                                                                                        Reason for rejection: